League & Tournament Results

2023-2024 Season

Chargers Labor Day Tournament

Champions:

  • Girls U12 (2012) Black

Finalist:

  • Boys U15 (2009) Black

Tampa Bay Super Cup

Champions:

  • Boys U16 (2008) Black
  • Boys U19/18 (2005/2006) Black
  • Girls U8 (2016) Black - Daniel Vazquez

Finalist:

  • Girls U13 (2011) Black
  • Girls U11 (2013) Black

SE Labor Day Cup

Champions:

  • Boys U12 (2010) Black
  • Boys U12 (2011) Black

Finalist:

  • Boys U8 (2016) Black
  • Boys U9 (2015) Black

Disney Labor Day Tournament

Champions:

Naples Kick Off Classic

Champions:

  • Boys U10 (2014) Black

Extreme Cup

Champions:

  • Boys U13 (2011) Black

Lakewood Ranch Cup

Champions:

  • Boys U8 (2016) Black

Chargers Championship Cup

Champions:

  • Boys U15 (2009) Black

Florida Extreme Cup

Champions:

  • Boys U10 (2014) White
  • Boys U13 (2011) Black

Doral Gold/Unified Cup

Finalist:

Alliance Cup

Champions:

  • Boys U10 (2014) Black

Bazooka Holiday Cup

Finalist:

CCSA Winter Invitational

Champions:

  • Boys U10 (2014) Black

Weston Cup

Champions:

Finalist:

St. Paddy's Invitational

Champions:

Kick Off Spring Classic

Champions:

USA League

Champions:

  • Boys U14 (2011) Black

NPL League

Champions:

  • Boys U16 (2009) Black

Sarasota Cup

Finalist:

  • Girls U16 (2009) Black

2022-2023 Season

Orlando City Lake Nona Season Opener

Champions:

  • Girls U19 (2004/2005) DPL
  • Girls U15 (2008) DPL

DPL Showcase

Champions:

  • Girls U15 (2008) DPL

Chargers Labor Day Cup

Champions:

  • Girls U15 (2008) Blue - Oui Hunter
  • Boys U15 (2007) Black

Alliance Cup

Champions:

Tampa Bay Super Cup

Champions:

  • Boys U9 (2014) Black
  • Boys U10 (2013) Black
  • Girls U10 (2014) Black - Daniel Vazquez

Finalist:

  • Girls U8 (2015) Black
  • Girls U10 (2013) Black
  • Boys U12 (2011) Black
  • Girls U13 (2010) DPL
  • Boys U11 (2012) Black - Kevin Lopera

Dimitri Cup

Champions:

  • Boys U9 (2014) Black
  • Girls U14 (2009) DPL
  • Girls U15 (2008) Blue - Oui Hunter
  • Girls U11 (2012) Black
  • Girls U13 (2010) DPL

Finalist:

  • Boys U8 (2015) Black
  • Girls U8 (2015) Black
  • Girls U9 (2014) Black - Daniel Vazquez
  • Girls U10 (2013) Black
  • Boys U12 (2011) Black

Weston Cup

Champions:

  • Girls U11 (2012) Black

Finalist:

  • Girls U8 (2015) Black

Commissioners Cup – Region C

Champions:

  • Girls U10 (2013) Black
  • Girls U15 (2008) Blue - Oui Hunter
  • Girls U12 (2011) Black
  • Boys U12 (2011) Black
  • Boys U11 (2012) Black - Kevin Lopera

Finalist:

  • Boys U12 (2011) Blue

St. Patty's Invitational

Champions:

Bradenton Cup

Champions:

  • Girls U11 (2012) Black

Kick Off Spring Tournament

Champions:

  • Boys U9 (2014) Black

Finalist:

Florida State Premier League

Champions:

Finalist:

  • Girls U10 (2013) Blue

USA League

Champions:

  • Girls U14 (2008) Blue
  • Girls U15 (2008) Blue - Oui Hunter
  • Girls U10 (2013) Black

Finalist:

  • Girls U11 (2012) Blue

Southwestern USA Labor Day Cup

Champions:

  • Boys U13 (2011) Black

Fort Myers Kickoff

Champions:

  • Boys U8 (2015) Black
  • Boys U11 (2012) Blue - Anthony Martin
  • Boys U12 (2011) Black

Finalist:

  • Boys U10 (2013) Black
  • Girls U10 (2013) Black
  • Girls U13 (2010) Blue - Oui Hunter

SWFL League

Champions:

  • Girls U8 (2015) Black

Finalist:

SWFL Valentine's Day Tournament

Champions:

Finalist:

FYSA Regency Festival

Champions:

  • Girls U8 (2015) Black

Sarasota Cup

Champions:

  • Girls U8 (2015) Black
  • Girls U10 (2013) Black

Finalist:

  • Girls U11 (2012) Black
  • Girls U12 (2011) Blue - Hugo Sorensen
  • Girls U13 (2010) DPL
  • Girls U13 (2010) Blue - Oui Hunter
  • Girls U18 (2005) Blue

Bazooka Holiday Cup

Champions:

  • Boys U12 (2011) Blue

Finalist:

  • Boys U9 (2014) Black
  • Girls U11 (2012) Black

Playfor8 Cup

Champions:

CCSA Winter Invitational

Champions:

  • Boys U10 (2013) Black
  • Girls U13 (2010) Blue - Oui Hunter

Finalist:

  • Girls U14 (2009) White

Extreme Cup

Champions:

  • Girls U10 (2013) Black
  • Boys U11 (2012) Black - Kevin Lopera
  • Boys U15 (2008) Black

Finalist:

Florida Winter Cup

Champions:

Finalist:

Florida's World Cup

Champions:

Commissioners Cup - Division 1

Champions:

FGAL League

Finalist:

  • Girls U11 (2012) Black

Commissioner's Cup - State Finals

Finalist:

  • Boys U12 (2011) Black
  • Girls U15 (2008) Blue - Oui Hunter
  • Girls U10 (2013) Blue

Southeastern Labor Day Cup

Champions:

Florida Girls Academy League - Fall

Champions:

  • Girls U12 (2011) Black

Florida Girls Academy League - Winter Jamboree

Champions:

  • Girls U12 (2011) Black

NPL

Finalist:

St. Patty Day Tournament

Champions:

FSPL

Finalist:

  • Boys U14 (2009) Black - Daniel Vazquez
  • Boys U19 (2004/2005) Blue
  • Boys U19 (2004/2005) Black

DPL Winter Showcase

Champions:

  • Girls U19 (2004/2005) DPL
  • Girls U15 (2008) DPL

Disney Showcase

Champions:

  • Girls U19 (2004/2005) DPL

Jefferson Cup

Champions:

  • Girls U19 (2004/2005) DPL

2021-2022 Season

Disney Labor Day Tournament

Champions:

  • Girls U14 (2008) DPL

Southeastern-USA Labor Day Cup

Champions:

  • Boys U11 (2011) Blue
  • Boys U9 (2013) Black
  • Boys U11 (2011) Black

Finalist:

  • Girls U14 (2008) Blue
  • Girls U12 (2010) Blue
  • Girls U17 (2005) Blue
  • Boys U10 (2012) Black
  • Boys U10 (2012) Blue - Anthony Hunter
  • Boys U9 (2013) Black

Salty Palms Showdown

Champions:

  • Boys U11 (2011) Blue

Florida Extreme Cup

Champions:

  • Girls U11 (2011) Black
  • Boys U11 (2011) Black

United Soccer Cup

Champions:

  • Girls U12 (2010) Black

Finalist:

  • Girls U15 (2007) Blue

West Pines Classic

Champions:

  • Girls U9 (2013) Black
  • Girls U9 (2013) Blue - Maryely Sanchez
  • Boys U11 (2011) Blue
  • Boys U17 (2005) Blue
  • Boys U18 (2003) Black
  • Boys U14 (2008) Black

Finalist:

  • Girls U13 (2009) Blue
  • Boys U15 (2007) Black
  • Girls U17 (2005) Blue

Fort Myers Kick Off Classic

Champions:

  • Girls U12 (2010) Blue
  • Girls U11 (2011) Blue
  • Boys U10 (2012) Blue - Anthony Hunter

Finalist:

  • Boys U8 (2014) Black
  • Boys U10 (2012) Blue - Anthony Hunter
  • Girls U10 (2012) Black
  • Girls U11 (2011) Blue

Alliance Cup

Champions:

  • Girls U8 (2014) Black
  • Girls U10 (2012) Black
  • Boys U15 (2007) Black

Finalist:

  • Girls U9 (2013) Black
  • Boys U13 (2009) Black

Florida Winter Cup

Champions:

Cape Coral Cup

Champions:

  • Girls U9 (2013) Blue - Maryely Sanchez
  • Boys U11 (2011) Blue
  • Girls U12 (2010) Blue
  • Girls U11 (2011) Black
  • Girls U13 (2009) Blue
  • Boys U10 (2012) Black
  • Boys U10 (2012) Blue - Anthony Hunter
  • Boys U11 (2011) Black

Finalist:

  • Boys U8 (2014) Black
  • Boys U10 (2012) Black
  • Girls U8 (2014) Black
  • Girls U11 (2011) Blue
  • Girls U12 (2010) Black

Dimitri Cup

Champions:

  • Girls U12 (2010) Blue
  • Girls U9 (2013) Black
  • Boys U11 (2011) Blue
  • Boys U15 (2007) Black
  • Girls U12 (2010) Black
  • Girls U14 (2008) DPL
  • Girls U10 (2012) Black
  • Boys U10 (2012) Black

Finalist:

  • Girls U11 (2011) Blue
  • Girls U10 (2012) Black
  • Boys U10 (2012) Black
  • Girls U11 (2011) Black

Unified Cup

Finalist:

  • Girls U11 (2011) Blue
  • Boys U13 (2009) Black

Jacksonville Invitational

Champions:

Weston Cup

Champions:

  • Girls U10 (2012) Black
  • Girls U17 (2005) Blue
  • Girls U13 (2009) Blue

Finalist:

  • Boys U8 (2014) Black
  • Girls U8 (2014) Black
  • Girls U11 (2011) Black
  • Girls U15 (2007) DPL

USA League

Champions:

  • Boys U10 (2012) Black
  • Girls U9 (2013) Black
  • Girls U13 (2009) Blue
  • Boys U11 (2011) Black

SWFL League

Champions:

  • Boys U11 (2011) Blue
  • Boys U9 (2013) Black
  • Boys U12 (2010) Blue
  • Girls U8 (2014) Black

Commissioners Cup - Region C

Champions:

  • Girls U11 (2011) Black
  • Boys U17 (2005) Blue
  • Boys U11 (2011) Black

Finalist:

  • Girls U13 (2009) Blue
  • Girls U14 (2008) Blue
  • Boys U12 (2010) Black
  • Girls U12 (2010) Blue

Largo March Madness

Champions:

  • Boys U10 (2012) Black
  • Girls U9 (2013) Black
  • Girls U8 (2014) Black

Finalist:

  • Boys U15 (2007) Blue

Naples Shoot Out Tournament 

Finalist:

  • Boys U8 (2014) Black

Commissioners Cup - State Finals

Champions:

  • Boys U17 (2005) Blue

Finalist:

  • Girls U14 (2008) Blue
  • Boys U11 (2011) Black
  • Girls U11 (2011) Black

Sharks Soccer Cup

Champions:

  • Girls U9 (2013) Black

Showcase

Champions:

  • Girls U9 (2013) Black

FAL Southern Division

Champions:

  • Girls U11 (2011) Black

CCSA Winter Invitational

Finalist:

  • Girls U8 (2014) Black
  • Girls U11 (2011) Blue

Bazooka Junior Showcase

Champions:

  • Girls U9 (2013) Black

Davie Tournament

Champions:

  • Girls U9 (2013) Black

Bazooka Tournament

Champions:

Fort Myers Classic

Finalist:

  • Girls U10 (2012) Black

Naples Kickoff Classic

Champions:

  • Girls U10 (2012) Black

DPL Showcase

Champions:

  • Girls U14 (2008) DPL

Img Showcase

Champions:

  • Girls U14 (2008) DPL

Disney Showcase

Champions:

  • Girls U17 (2005) DPL

Las Vegas Showcase

Finalist:

  • Girls U17 (2005) DPL

Publix Labor Day

Champions:

  • Girls U17 (2005) Blue

Finalist:

  • Girls U17 (2005) Blue

Palm Beach Gardens

Finalist:

  • Girls U17 (2005) Blue

2020-2021 Season

League Results

Bazooka Holiday Cup

Champions:

  • Girls U15 (2007) Blue
  • Boys U12 (2010) Blue

Finalist: